W Metcalfe & Sons Ltd, Appersett

W Metcalfe & Sons Ltd
Artbar Gallery, East Nether Bar
DL8 3LN Appersett
North Yorkshire England
01969 667782
07814 603033
01969 667868
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated more than 6 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
W METCALFE & SONS LIMITED
Reg. office address
CORNCLOSE, DL8 3LN, APPERSETT, North Yorkshire England
Company Number
03658407
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
CROSSCO (367) LIMITED
SIC Code
49410 - Freight transport by road
Date of Incorporation
29 Oct 1998
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Artbar gallery is the open studio/gallery of Moira Metcalfe, showcasing her work, on permanent display. Artbar gallery is open at the weekends as a coffee shop, a gallery studio in the week and offers bespoke painting classes.

  1. Booking Form
  2. Gallery
  3. News

Keywords:
Road Haulage, Road Freight, Haulage, Road Haulage Contractors, Road Haulage Transport, Road Transport, Haulage Contractors, Transportation & Logistics, Road Haulage Companies, Artists, Classes, Coffee Shop, Courses, Print, Logistics, Bespoke, Dales, Transport & Logistics, Notelets, Artbar Gallery, Art Bar
Products
Cards
Services
Painting
W Metcalfe & Sons Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for W Metcalfe & Sons Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. MILK CHURN COTTAGE, TOWN FOOT
    DL8 3NH  Hawes
  2. Milk Churn Cottage Town Foot
    DL8 3NH  Hawes
  3. Milk Churn Cottage Townfoot
    DL8 3NH  Hawes
  4. THE HILL
    DL8 3QP  Hawes
  5. BUSK FARM
    DL8 3SF  Hawes
  6. KIRKBY STEPHEN RAILWAY STATION
    CA17 4LE  Kirkby Stephen
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies